Print

Governors

Governors of Minnesota Boys State

 

1989 - Present 

2013 Governor Simeon Toronto

Andover

 

2012 Governor Zach McFarland

St. Cloud

 

2011 Governor Graham Sparks

Rochester

 

2010 Brandon Hill

Eden Prairie

 

2009 David O'Brien Liedl

Breezy Point

 

2008 Tom Sawatzke

Monticello

 

2007 Miles Dombrovski

Foley

 

2006 Evan Parrott

Bemidji

 

2005 Jon Staff

Bemidji

 

2004 Zachary Duckworth

Lakeville

 

2003 Drew Hood

Mankato

 

2002 H.J. Shea

North Side

 

2001 Matthew Prom

Nashwauk

 

2000 Anthony Watson

Champlin

 

1999 Sam Kelner

Robbinsdale

 

1998 Sean Ryan

Bloomington

 

1997 Jonathan Stahlmann

North St. Paul

 

1996 Joseph Spielmann

New Brighton

 

1995 Chris Deufel

Austin

 

1994 Anders Folk

Hopkins

 

1993 Cain Pence

Mankato

 

1992 Jason Serbus

Bird Island

 

1991 Paul Falzone

North St. Paul

 

1990 Sean Dickers

Woodbury

 

1989 Gabriel Berntson

Hugo    

 

1969 - 1988

 

1988 James Beal, Jr

Mankato

 

1987 Jorden Kagermeier

Mankato

 

1986 Greg Orman

Mankato

 

1985 David Allen

Falldin

 

1984 Greg Moses

North Side

 

1983 John Sietsema

Worthington

 

1982 Dan Cummings

Navy-Marine

 

1981 E. Michael Johnson

Edina

 

1980 Austin Coleman II

Bearcat

 

1979 Ned Eerdmans

Cambridge

 

1978 David Mans

Hopkins

 

1977 Jim Hoffman

Renville

 

1976 Gary Rorman

Amboy

 

1975 Michael Chiesa

Edina

 

1974 Ben Andy Brown

Bloomington

 

1973 Thomas Regan

Mankato

 

1972 Jack Rajkowski

St. Cloud

 

1971 David Jacobs

Robbinsdale

 

1970 K. Reed Bible

Minneapolis

 

1969 Mark Warren

Rochester

 

                1949 - 1968

 

1968 Steven Bolton

William Laidlaw

 

1967 Hugh McLeod

Abe Lincoln

 

1966 Joseph Bloedoorn

Viking

 

1965 Ronald Soberg

Duluth Women's

 

1964 James Lucas

Hodgson North Star

 

1963 William Charles Hill

St. Louis Park

 

1962 Stephen La Panta

Duluth Zenith City

 

1961 Bart Galie

Judson-Livingstone

 

1960 Tim Gameline

Robbinsdale

 

1959 Craig Anderson

Hopkins

 

1958 Rolf Svendsen

Lydia Whiteside

 

1957 Donald Cooper

Mark Hamilton

 

1956 David Ness

Honeywell

 

1955 Dallas Johnson

Bird Island

 

1954 Tom Morehouse

North Side

 

1953 Julian McCaull

Business & Prof

 

1952 James Hedges

Edina

 

1951 John Sten

Business & Prof

 

1950 George Torrey

Alexandria

 

1949 Vie "Verl" Carter

St. Peter

Follow Us

Twitter           Facebook

Copyright 2012 © by Minnesota American Legion Boys State